Metabolic research

SLU-PP-332

A small molecule (not a peptide) studied in mouse research on exercise-like metabolic effects.

Laboratory research
Type
Small molecule
Research area
Metabolic research
Research stage
Laboratory and animal research
FDA status
Not an FDA-approved medicine

About SLU-PP-332

A small molecule (not a peptide) studied in mouse research on exercise-like metabolic effects.

Where the research stands

Most published work on this compound comes from laboratory, animal or early human studies. Results in those settings don't always carry over to people, and long-term safety data are limited.

Read the studies

Educational information only; not medical advice. Talk to a licensed doctor before using any compound.

Common questions

Is SLU-PP-332 an FDA-approved medicine?

No. SLU-PP-332 is not an FDA-approved medicine. Research stage: Laboratory and animal research.

Does EKO Labs sell SLU-PP-332?

No. EKO Labs does not sell SLU-PP-332 or any research compound. This library is for education only. EKO Labs offers FDA-approved prescription treatments only after a licensed doctor decides they are right for you.

Can people use SLU-PP-332?

This page does not cover personal use. Products labeled "research use only" are not made or approved for people. Ask a licensed doctor before using any compound.

What is the molecular formula of SLU-PP-332?

According to PubChem (U.S. National Library of Medicine), SLU-PP-332 has the molecular formula C18H14N2O2 and a molar mass of about 290.3 g/mol.

Real molecular structure

The molecule: SLU-PP-332

Drag to rotate. Every atom and bond below comes from the public PubChem database of the U.S. National Institutes of Health; nothing is drawn by AI.

3D conformerCNOS
SLU-PP-332 2D chemical structure
Formula
C18H14N2O2
Molar mass
290.3 g/mol
Heavy atoms
22
PubChem CID
5338394 ↗

Source: PubChem, National Library of Medicine (public domain).